Saturday, June 4, 2011

Blue Festival

Home Tickets Schedule Photos Beneficiaries Sponsors Venues Volunteer



Lodging Packages Area Info Camping Restaurants Attractions Contact Us



Schedule
Click Here For A Printable Schedule!
Adobe Acrobat Reader Required

Thursday, June 2
Basin Spring Park
Music In The Park Starts At Noon!
Jones van Jones
12:00 PM
Buddy Shute
1:30 PM

Little Joe McLerran
3:00 PM
Isayah's All Stars
4:30 PM

1905 Basin Park Hotel Barefoot Ballroom
Doors Open at 8:00 PM, Show Starts At 9:00 PM
Little Joe
McLerran

Friday, June 3
Basin Spring Park
Music In The Park Starts At Noon!
Blues For Kids
With The Doghouse Daddies
12:00 PM

Lionel Young Band
3:00 PM

Adam Posnak
4:30 PM


The Auditorium
Doors Open at 6:00 PM, Show Starts At 7:00 PM
IBC Winner
Lionel Young
Coco
Montoya

1905 Basin Park Hotel Barefoot Ballroom
Doors Open at 9:00 PM, Show Starts At 10:00 PM
Rosie
Ledet

Saturday, June 4
Basin Spring Park
Music In The Park Starts At Noon!
George Hunt's Harmonica
Blowout For Kids
12:00 PM
Free Hohner harmonicas to the first 50 kids!

Marquise Knox
1:30 PM

Brandon Santini
3:00 PM

The Ariels
4:30 PM


The Auditorium
Doors Open at 3:00 PM, Show Starts At 4:00 PM
Steve
Jones
Brick Fields
Band
Marquise
Knox
Elvin
Bishop

1905 Basin Park Hotel Barefoot Ballroom
Doors Open at 9:00 PM, Show Starts At 10:00 PM
Tinsley
Ellis

Sunday, June 5
Gospel Brunch At
The New Delhi Cafe
Brick Fields
11:30 AM



Eureka Springs Blue Festival has once agin proven to be a grat success, with grat entertainment still to come, The Angel at Rose Hall is jsut a short walk from the center of the Festival, the Angel still remains your Eureka Springs Bed and Breakfast and Eureka Springs Weddings Chapel located in the heart of the Eureka Springs historic district.

Chasers
Friday
What’s It To You- 9:00 PM
Saturday
The Ariels- 9:00 PM

Chelsea’s

Thursday
Earl & Them- 9:00 PM
Friday
Shawn “Lil’ Slim” Holt- 5:00 PM
Patrick Sweany- 10:00 PM
Saturday
Jug Band- 12:30 PM
Shawn “Lil’ Slim” Holt- 2:00 PM
Earl & Them- 5:00 PM
Patrick Sweany- 10:00 PM
Sunday
Patrick Sweany- 1:00 PM


Lumberyard
Friday
Red Ambition- 9:00 PM
Saturday
Trash Angels- 9:00 PM

New Delhi


Friday
G-Funk- 6:30 PM
Saturday
Doghouse Daddies- 1:00 PM
Tribute To Dasanni- 6:30 PM
Sunday
Brick Fields Gospel Brunch- 11:30 AM
Brick Fields Band- 4:00 PM

Pied Piper Pub &
The Cathouse Inn
Thursday
Kris Lager- 7:00 PM
Friday
David Castro- 4:00 PM
Sad Daddy- 4:00 PM
Brandon Santini Band- 8:00 PM
Kris Lager- 8:00 PM
Saturday
David Castro- 2:00 PM
Sad Daddy- 4:00 PM
Brandon Santini Band- 8:00 PM
No Name Blues Band- 8:00 PM
Sunday
Rich Berry- 12:00 PM

Rockin’ Pig
Thursday
Mary Bridget Davies- 9:30 PM
Friday
Mary Bridget Davies- 9:30 PM
Saturday
Mary Bridget Davies- 9:30 PM

Rowdy Beaver
Friday
Doghouse Daddies- 8:00 PM
Saturday
Doghouse Daddies- 8:00 PM

Rowdy Beaver Den
Friday
Sweet Stevie- 6:00 PM
Saturday
Honeyshine- 7:00 PM
Sunday
Sweet Stevie- 12:00 PM

Squid & Whale
Thursday
Shawn “Lil’ Slim” Holt- 8:30 PM
Friday
Knock-Kneed Sally- 6:30 PM
Cross-Eyed Cat- 9:30 PM
Saturday
Smooth Down Under- 3:00 PM
Cross-Eyed Cat- 6:30 PM
Knock-Kneed Sally- 10:00 PM
Sunday
Shawn “Lil’ Slim” Holt- 12:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Bright Star